Lütfen ülke ve dil seçiniz

Short description
Communication module CPU redundancy link module
General information
B&R ID code 0xC3B4
Status indicators Module status, bus function
Diagnostics
Module status Yes, using LED status indicator and software
Bus function Yes, using LED status indicator and software
Data transfer Yes, using LED status indicator and software
Power consumption 1.93 W
Additional power dissipation caused by actuators (resistive) [W] -
Certifications
CE Yes
ATEX Zone 2, II 3G Ex nA nC IIA T5 Gc
IP20, Ta (see X20 user's manual)
FTZÚ 09 ATEX 0083X
UL cULus E115267
Industrial control equipment
HazLoc cCSAus 244665
Process control equipment
for hazardous locations
Class I, Division 2, Groups ABCD, T5
DNV GL Temperature: B (0 - 55°C)
Humidity: B (up to 100%)
Vibration: B (4 g)
EMC: B (bridge and open deck)
LR ENV1
ABS Yes
EAC Yes
KC Yes
Interfaces
Fieldbus Redundancy link
Standard (compliance) IEEE Std 802.3, 2002 edition, clause 38
Variant 1x duplex LC
Transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Transfer
Physical layer 1000BASE-SX
Wave length 850 nm
Cable fiber type Multimode fiber with 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm core diameter
LC connector on both sides
Cable length
MMF 50/125 µm Min.: 2 m, max.: Up to 500 m
MMF 62.5/125 µm Min.: 2 m, max.: Up to 300 m
Operating conditions
Mounting orientation
Horizontal Yes
Vertical Yes
Installation elevation above sea level
0 to 2000 m No limitation
>2000 m Reduction of ambient temperature by 0.5°C per 100 m
Degree of protection per EN 60529 IP20
Ambient conditions
Temperature
Operation
Horizontal mounting orientation -25 to 60°C
Vertical mounting orientation -25 to 50°C
Derating See section "Derating".
Storage -40 to 85°C
Transport -40 to 85°C
Relative humidity
Operation 5 to 85%, non-condensing
Storage 5 to 85%, non-condensing
Transport 5 to 85%, non-condensing
Mechanical properties
Slot Left IF slot of X20CP358x CPUs
Malzeme Numarası:
X20IF10X0
Açıklama:
  • CPU-CPU data synchronization module for redundant CPU systems

Interface module for the operation of redundant CPUs.

Daha fazla bilgi:

Technology information: Redundancy

User's manual: Redundanz für Steuerungssysteme

Automation Studio Donanım Güncellemeleri Version (Date) Download
V4.1 HW Upgrade (X20IF10X0) EXE / 834 KB
Dokümantasyon Version (Date) Download
Data sheet X20(c)IF10X0 PDF / 149 KB
Redundancy for control systems PDF / 8 MB
X20 System User´s Manual PDF / 56 MB
E-CAD (Elektrik veya EPLAN Taslakları) Version (Date) Download
X20 EPLAN P8 from V2.4 EXE / 123 MB
M-CAD (Mekanik Taslaklar) Version (Date) Download
3D File DXF/STEP X20IF10X0 ZIP / 2 MB
Sertifikalar Version (Date) Download
244665 CSA HazLoc Certificate of Compliance X20, X67 PDF / 56 KB
ABS Certificate of Product Design Assessment - X20 IO Series PDF / 2 MB
DNV GL Type Approval Certificate - X20 / Power Panel T30 PDF / 164 KB
E115267 UL CoC X20 PDF / 847 KB
FTZU 09 ATEX 0083X PDF / 697 KB
Lloyds Register PDF / 506 KB
X20, X67 KC certificates PDF / 6 MB

Lütfen ülke ve dil seçiniz

B&R Logo

Please choose country

B&R Logo